COMMITTEES

 

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE :

 

General Chair Olivier Sename (Grenoble Inst of Technology, France)
General Co-Chair József Bokor (MTA STZAKI, Hungary)

 

 

NOC Vice-Chair Industry :

 

  Paolino Tona (IFPEN, France)

 

 

International Program Committee Presidency:

 

President Luc Dugard (CNRS, Grenoble, France)
coChair SSC M. Lovera (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
coChair TDS Emilia Fridman (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
coChair FDA J. Tenreiro Machado (ISEP, Portugal)
coChair Industry Vincent Talon (Renault, France)

 

 

Publication Committee :

 

Publication Chair Emmanuel Witrant (Univ. J. Fourier, France)
Publication Co-Chairs John-Jairo Martinez-Molina (coChair SSC) (Grenoble Inst of Technology, France)
A. Seuret (coChair TDS) (LAAS CNRS Toulouse, France)
Jocelyn.Sabatier (coChair FDA) (Université Bordeaux 1, France)

 

International Program Committee Members :

 

Abdallah, C. T. (USA) Dugard, L. (FR) Lovera, M. (IT) Sabatier, J. (FR)
Allgower, F. (D) Fliess, M. (FR) Magin, R. (USA) Savaresi, S. (IT)
Autrique, L. (FR) Fridman, E. (IL) Malabre, M. (FR) Scalas, E. (IT)
Baleanu, D. (TR) Garulli, A. (IT) Malti, R. (FR) Scherer, C. (D)
Bettayeb, M. (AEU) Gaspar, P. (HU) Mehdi, D. (FR) Sename, O. (FR)
Blondel, V. (BE) Giua, A. (IT) Melchior, P. (FR) Sipahi, R. (USA)
Bokor, J. (HU) Gomes da Silva, J. (BR) Michiels, W. (BE) Stoorvogel, A. (NL)
Boukhobza, T. (FR) Gouaisbaut, F. (FR) Mirkin, L. (IL) Szabo, Z. (HU)
Caponetto, R. (IT) Grigoriadis, K. (USA) Mondié, S. (MX) Talon, V. (FR)
Chen, J. (USA) Gu, K. (USA) Niculescu, S. I. (FR) Tarbouriech, S. (FR)
Chen, W. (CN) Guelton, K. (FR) Olgac, N. (USA) Tenreiro Machado J. (PT)
Chen, YQ (USA) Guerra, T.-M. (FR) Ortigueira, M. (PT) Trujillo, J. J. (SP)
Commault, C. (FR) Henrion, D. (FR) Oustaloup, A. (FR) Van der Woude, J. (NL)
Conte, G. (IT) Karcanias, N. (UK) Ozbay, H. (TR) Vasca, F. (IT)
D’Andréa-Novel, B. (FR) Karimi, A. (CH) Pepe, P. (IT) Verhaegen, M. (NL)
Daafouz, J. (FR) Kharitonov, V. (RU) Perdon, AM. (IT) Verriest, E. (USA)
Dambrine, M. (FR) Kiryakova, V. (BG) Perruquetti, W. (FR) Vinagre, B.M. (SP)
Darouach, M. (FR) Lafay, J.-F. (FR) Petit, N. (FR) Winkin, J. (BE)
De Souza, C. (BR) Lanusse, P. (FR) Plestan, F. (FR) Zhong, Q.-C. (UK)
Di Loreto, M. (FR) Laroche, E. (FR) Poignet, P. (FR) Zwart, H. (N)
Dion, J.-M. (FR) Li, C. (CN) Ran, A. (NL)
Dochain, D. (BE) Loiseau, J.-J. (FR) Richard, J.-P. (FR)

 

National Organizing Committee :

 

O. Sename (NOC Chair), P. Tona (NOC Vice-Chair Industry), J. Zaytoon (NMO representative, SEE, janan.zaytoon@univ-reims.fr), M-R. Alfara, A. Bratcu, T. Champier, L. Dugard, J. Réolon, D. Koenig, J.-J. Martinez-Molina, S. Mocanu, C. Prieur, D.Simon, A. Voda, E. Witrant.